?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 August 2007 @ 01:13 am
hahaha  
beer
 
 
 
Nerdy Temptressbevo on August 2nd, 2007 12:51 pm (UTC)
this made me giggle
HIDE your face: chocobokyonomiko on August 2nd, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
me too XD
cosmicmonster on August 2nd, 2007 06:06 pm (UTC)
Practicing for A-Fest?
HIDE your facekyonomiko on August 2nd, 2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
Haha.. if only. I haven't gotten trashed at a con in years. I think last time I got super drunk at a con was.. Kamikazecon XD The only one they had. lawl
The Ten Thousand Things: scotch 'n popcornkhet_tcheba on August 2nd, 2007 08:00 pm (UTC)
Beer IS pretty lol-worthy.
HIDE your facekyonomiko on August 2nd, 2007 10:23 pm (UTC)
for cereals!
I decided to have one of those bottles in the bottom of my fridge, and since I had like.. I dunno... 15ish down there, I didn't really notice right away that I'd pounded down 5 of them. I'ma have to buy more and maybe some of that zeigenbock so I stop touching the sam addam's summer. It's going to be gone and I won't be able to restock XD
The Ten Thousand Things: scotch 'n popcornkhet_tcheba on August 3rd, 2007 12:19 am (UTC)
I bought a six of hefeweizen in your honor, as my fridge has been more or less a beer-free zone lately. Granted, it was also a food-free zone, so that's not saying much...
HIDE your facekyonomiko on August 3rd, 2007 05:07 am (UTC)
Oh yeah? :D Well, I uh... bought another block of parrano's in your honor XD They totally restocked last time I was there.