HIDE your face (kyonomiko) wrote,
HIDE your face
kyonomiko

  • Mood:

You win my award for duct tape hero, Mr. Vash

http://www.fansview.com/2005/animeexpo/ax02a0033.html

Always thought this guy's costume was neat:
http://www.fansview.com/2005/animeexpo/ax02a0040.html
(Top photos)

Hmm.. other thoughts..

KT! Found you! He didn't get the greatest picture of you, though, so I hope you take some more photos of the costume all put together when you get back home, so I can see the details, etc :(
Ellya! Didn't know you went to Expo D: You're looking great! :D

hehehe... an Ashton! XD
http://www.fansview.com/2005/animeexpo/ax02d0002.html

Second from the bottom: Ice mage from Disgaea: Great costume!
http://www.fansview.com/2005/animeexpo/ax02d0012.html

And to the ninjas one photo down from her: Did you realize you were posing in front of a photo of NSYNC? XD haha

Yay! Found Makoto
http://www.fansview.com/2005/animeexpo/ax02d0022.html
http://www.fansview.com/2005/animeexpo/ax02d0023.html
I knew you could get it done! (And if it's not done, don't tell anyone, or they won't know :P)
And Ringo!
I want a better photo of yours, though, Ringo :( Front view would be nice. Looks like the jacket is patterned? I want to see!

Anyway, yeah. N-kun was at this con with you? He dodged photos well this time :P
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments